County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 1

  Back
Vandalia Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
BEVERLY DANIELS    (REP) 41 72%
JACKIE "CEARLOCK" WILLIS    (DEM) 14 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
BOYD LEDBETTER    (REP) 39 68%
BARB MITCHELL    (DEM) 17 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
DAVID DYER    (REP) 37 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
BRUCE HENRY    (REP) 47 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
TIM METZGER    (REP) 46 81%
GARY EHRAT    (REP) 41 72%
ANDREW "ANDY" VAUGHAN    (REP) 33 58%
SHELDON "PUP" SCHULTE    (REP) 34 60%
LEW MITCHELL    (DEM) 13 23%
BRIAN DONNALS    (DEM) 11 19%
BRIAN HOLLIDAY    (DEM) 15 26%
ELDEN "GENE" HICKS    (DEM) 14 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Greater Brownstown Park District
For Park Commissioner(Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (30% of 10 Voters)
GINA M. LYTLE    (IND) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evans Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
DEBORAH A. DURBIN    (NP) 41 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (22% of 264 Voters)
DON SCOTT    (NP) 19 33%
JIMMIE RICE    (NP) 16 28%
JD VIEREGGE    (NP) 38 67%
ABBY BAYLES    (NP) 45 79%
EUGENE A. LOGUE    (NP) 17 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brownstown CUSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (30% of 10 Voters)
LAURA J WILLMS    (NP) 3 100%
DONALD LOVETT    (NP) 1 33%
BRAD KOONCE    (NP) 3 100%
RANDY MASON    (NP) 0 0%
CHAD TOWLER    (NP) 2 67%
ANDY ELAM    (NP) 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (21% of 254 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 35 65%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 42 78%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 33 61%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 28 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (21% of 254 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 17 31%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 15 28%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 5 9%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 15 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Land CCD 517
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (30% of 10 Voters)
ROBERT LUTHER    (NP) 2 67%
MIKE SULLIVAN    (NP) 2 67%
DORIS REYNOLDS    (NP) 3 100%
MATT FORCUM    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top