County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 5

  Back
City of Vandalia
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
RICKY J. GOTTMAN    (IND) 51 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
PEGGY R. BOWEN    (IND) 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
JOSEPH W. CRAWFORD    (IND) 0 0%
STEVEN M. BARKER    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (27% of 44 Voters)
DOROTHY A. CRAWFORD    (IND) 8 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (11% of 178 Voters)
MIKE HOBLER    (IND) 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (18% of 165 Voters)
JOHN A. LESTER    (IND) 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (18% of 165 Voters)
JOEL REBBE    (IND) 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
BEVERLY DANIELS    (REP) 46 75%
JACKIE "CEARLOCK" WILLIS    (DEM) 15 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
BOYD LEDBETTER    (REP) 46 75%
BARB MITCHELL    (DEM) 12 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
DAVID DYER    (REP) 46 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
BRUCE HENRY    (REP) 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
TIM METZGER    (REP) 46 75%
GARY EHRAT    (REP) 39 64%
ANDREW "ANDY" VAUGHAN    (REP) 31 51%
SHELDON "PUP" SCHULTE    (REP) 33 54%
LEW MITCHELL    (DEM) 11 18%
BRIAN DONNALS    (DEM) 18 30%
BRIAN HOLLIDAY    (DEM) 12 20%
ELDEN "GENE" HICKS    (DEM) 9 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
STEVEN J HAWKINS    (NP) 43 70%
DUSTIN W BREWER    (NP) 29 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
TY MCNARY    (NP) 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evans Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
DEBORAH A. DURBIN    (NP) 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
DON SCOTT    (NP) 12 20%
JIMMIE RICE    (NP) 12 20%
JD VIEREGGE    (NP) 40 66%
ABBY BAYLES    (NP) 39 64%
EUGENE A. LOGUE    (NP) 13 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 37 61%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 46 75%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 31 51%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 33 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (15% of 405 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 23 38%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 31 51%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 6 10%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 18 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top