County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 6

  Back
City of Vandalia
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (16% of 723 Voters)
RICKY J. GOTTMAN    (IND) 105 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (16% of 723 Voters)
PEGGY R. BOWEN    (IND) 107 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (11% of 317 Voters)
MIKE HOBLER    (IND) 30 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (21% of 406 Voters)
JOHN A. LESTER    (IND) 71 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (21% of 406 Voters)
JOEL REBBE    (IND) 65 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
BEVERLY DANIELS    (REP) 97 73%
JACKIE "CEARLOCK" WILLIS    (DEM) 33 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
BOYD LEDBETTER    (REP) 102 77%
BARB MITCHELL    (DEM) 26 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
DAVID DYER    (REP) 97 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
BRUCE HENRY    (REP) 113 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
TIM METZGER    (REP) 106 80%
GARY EHRAT    (REP) 84 63%
ANDREW "ANDY" VAUGHAN    (REP) 82 62%
SHELDON "PUP" SCHULTE    (REP) 61 46%
LEW MITCHELL    (DEM) 26 20%
BRIAN DONNALS    (DEM) 48 36%
BRIAN HOLLIDAY    (DEM) 40 30%
ELDEN "GENE" HICKS    (DEM) 38 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (17% of 736 Voters)
STEVEN J HAWKINS    (NP) 87 70%
DUSTIN W BREWER    (NP) 79 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (17% of 736 Voters)
TY MCNARY    (NP) 103 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evans Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
DEBORAH A. DURBIN    (NP) 108 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
DON SCOTT    (NP) 37 28%
JIMMIE RICE    (NP) 42 32%
JD VIEREGGE    (NP) 88 66%
ABBY BAYLES    (NP) 94 71%
EUGENE A. LOGUE    (NP) 37 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 81 61%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 109 82%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 89 67%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 86 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (17% of 769 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 39 29%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 39 29%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 25 19%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 45 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top