County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 8

  Back
City of Vandalia
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (13% of 288 Voters)
RICKY J. GOTTMAN    (IND) 26 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (13% of 288 Voters)
PEGGY R. BOWEN    (IND) 30 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (8% of 118 Voters)
DOROTHY A. CRAWFORD    (IND) 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (15% of 170 Voters)
JOHN A. LESTER    (IND) 22 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 4
For Alderman(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (15% of 170 Voters)
JOEL REBBE    (IND) 18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
BEVERLY DANIELS    (REP) 94 76%
JACKIE "CEARLOCK" WILLIS    (DEM) 22 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
BOYD LEDBETTER    (REP) 97 79%
BARB MITCHELL    (DEM) 24 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
DAVID DYER    (REP) 96 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
BRUCE HENRY    (REP) 109 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
TIM METZGER    (REP) 98 80%
GARY EHRAT    (REP) 81 66%
ANDREW "ANDY" VAUGHAN    (REP) 82 67%
SHELDON "PUP" SCHULTE    (REP) 70 57%
LEW MITCHELL    (DEM) 20 16%
BRIAN DONNALS    (DEM) 40 33%
BRIAN HOLLIDAY    (DEM) 29 24%
ELDEN "GENE" HICKS    (DEM) 30 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (14% of 494 Voters)
STEVEN J HAWKINS    (NP) 49 71%
DUSTIN W BREWER    (NP) 44 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (14% of 494 Voters)
TY MCNARY    (NP) 58 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evans Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
DEBORAH A. DURBIN    (NP) 105 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
DON SCOTT    (NP) 37 30%
JIMMIE RICE    (NP) 42 34%
JD VIEREGGE    (NP) 90 73%
ABBY BAYLES    (NP) 95 77%
EUGENE A. LOGUE    (NP) 43 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 83 67%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 98 80%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 85 69%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 64 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (19% of 633 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 38 31%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 45 37%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 21 17%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 39 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top