County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Vandalia 9

  Back
City of Vandalia
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 399 Voters)
RICKY J. GOTTMAN    (IND) 41 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 399 Voters)
PEGGY R. BOWEN    (IND) 46 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 399 Voters)
DOROTHY A. CRAWFORD    (IND) 36 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
BEVERLY DANIELS    (REP) 27 55%
JACKIE "CEARLOCK" WILLIS    (DEM) 21 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
BOYD LEDBETTER    (REP) 31 63%
BARB MITCHELL    (DEM) 18 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
DAVID DYER    (REP) 34 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
BRUCE HENRY    (REP) 40 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
TIM METZGER    (REP) 36 73%
GARY EHRAT    (REP) 27 55%
ANDREW "ANDY" VAUGHAN    (REP) 22 45%
SHELDON "PUP" SCHULTE    (REP) 17 35%
LEW MITCHELL    (DEM) 16 33%
BRIAN DONNALS    (DEM) 25 51%
BRIAN HOLLIDAY    (DEM) 23 47%
ELDEN "GENE" HICKS    (DEM) 14 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
STEVEN J HAWKINS    (NP) 34 69%
DUSTIN W BREWER    (NP) 29 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia Park District
For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
TY MCNARY    (NP) 42 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evans Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
DEBORAH A. DURBIN    (NP) 43 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
DON SCOTT    (NP) 16 33%
JIMMIE RICE    (NP) 19 39%
JD VIEREGGE    (NP) 37 76%
ABBY BAYLES    (NP) 37 76%
EUGENE A. LOGUE    (NP) 16 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 33 67%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 38 78%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 34 69%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 34 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (12% of 400 Voters)
DEE CHARLES BOSWELL    (NP) 21 43%
KELLY BENNETT    (NP) 23 47%
MALIA BOOZER    (NP) 4 8%
BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS    (NP) 16 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top