County Seal
HENRY COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Cornwall

  Back
Cornwall Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
JUSTIN FRANK    (REP) 82 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
TED CARTON    (REP) 71 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
MATTHEW DYNES    (REP) 52 57%
NICHOLAS FRISK    (IND) 38 42%
CHASE VINCENT    (IND) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
MARTIN DYNES    (REP) 67 74%
JOSEPH HOLEVOET    (REP) 73 80%
DARREL REILING    (REP) 57 63%
DARREN HUTCHINSON    (REP) 78 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Multi-Township (Loraine/Yorktown/Alba/Cornwall)
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
KEVIN C. URICK    (IND) 69 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
NATHAN VORAC    (NP) 17 19%
DOUG BODEEN    (NP) 11 12%
KATHLEEN REPASS    (NP) 10 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Public Library
For Librar
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
DEVONNE DEBROCK    (NP) 23 25%
MARY BUYSSE    (NP) 28 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
PAMELA J. AHRING    (NP) 1 1%
GARY RICHTER    (NP) 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve a 6yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
PAUL PARDO    (NP) 15 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
LELAND FLUCK    (NP) 15 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan CUSD 226
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
DWAINE SHAW, JR.    (NP) 8 9%
JASON DESPLINTER    (NP) 4 4%
TEDDY LAWRENCE VANHYFTE    (NP) 13 14%
SHELDON MILLER    (NP) 3 3%
BRIAN CHILDS    (NP) 8 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo CUSD 228
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
KAREN URICK    (NP) 45 49%
JAMES D. ASH    (NP) 36 40%
BARRY L. SNODGRASS    (NP) 44 48%
HEATHER JOY DEBROCK    (NP) 41 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge CUSD 227
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
CHAD HUMPHREY    (NP) 4 4%
KIM MORIARITY    (NP) 1 1%
DIANNE M. JEFFRIES    (NP) 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge CUSD 227
For Members of the Board of Education (To be elected from the remaining townships and ranges)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee CUSD 229
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
LORI CHRISTIANSEN    (NP) 0 0%
MICHAEL KOMNICK    (NP) 0 0%
SCOTT STEFFEN    (NP) 0 0%
JEFFREY W. JOHNSON    (NP) 0 0%
JAN PADILLA    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Black Hawk College District No. 503
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
JON A. LOONEY    (NP) 63 69%
DAVID L. EMERICK, JR.    (NP) 10 11%
STEVEN P. SPIVEY    (NP) 67 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (Bureau, Henry and Stark Counties)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
CHRISTY L. ISAACSON    (NP) 56 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge CUSD 227
Shall a new community unit school district be created in the territory comprising ALWOOD COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 225 AND CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 227 Henry, Knox and Mercer Counties, State of Illinois, with the authority to levy taxes at the rate of 3.80% for educational purposes, .55% for operations and maintenance purposes, .20% for transportation purposes, and .05% for health and life safety purposes, each upon full, fair cash value of all taxable property of the district as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
YES 4 4%
NO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Proposed Alwood and Cambridge Consolidated School District
For Members of the Board of Education
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
CHAD HUMPHREY    (NP) 4 4%
KIM MORIARITY    (NP) 3 3%
DAVID ALTHAUS    (NP) 3 3%
MARY LINK    (NP) 0 0%
KELLI HAND    (NP) 2 2%
SCOTT L. FRANCIS    (NP) 0 0%
MELISSA C. BROWN    (NP) 0 0%
LANCE EDMUND    (NP) 4 4%
CANDY SUE SNOOK    (NP) 1 1%
BLAKE J. REED    (NP) 4 4%
DIANNE M. JEFFRIES    (NP) 4 4%
ANGELA C. CASTEEL    (NP) 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top