Races for Centreville 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CLINTON LOVETT
67
66 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ERMA MILLARD
63
62 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARTY CRAWFORD
94
93 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DONNA MYERS-CORLEY
56
55 %
I
DARRELL BOLDEN
50
49 %
I
CHARLES RATTLER
49
48 %
I
LENA EDLEY-DYE
43
42 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
41
40 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
40
39 %
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
31
30 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
69
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (11% of 848 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (11% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
82
82 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
29
29 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (13% of 15 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA CLAY
2
100 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
2
100 %
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
1
50 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
1
50 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
1
50 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
1
50 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
0
0 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
0
0 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (11% of 833 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
68
68 %
N
BEN WANLESS
65
65 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
60
60 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (12% of 772 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBRA DUNCAN
55
57 %
N
ERMA MILLARD
50
52 %
N
POTINA POWELL
44
45 %

Shall the Commonfields of Cahokia Public Water District be dissolved?

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (12% of 772 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
65
67 %
NO
18
18 %