Races for Canteen 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
V
MICHAEL SUAREZ
311
74 %
N
RENE MUNOZ
105
25 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
V
KILLIAN WEIR
296
70 %
N
MANUELA CARRANZA
114
27 %
N
MANNY QUINTERO (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
V
CHARLES J. ARRIOLA
275
65 %
V
DAVID SUAREZ
268
64 %
V
MICHAEL J. FIUDO
236
56 %
N
MICHAEL R. KRYPCIAK
146
34 %
N
GINA M. BUFFA
140
33 %
N
MARK K. MITCHELL
106
25 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
207
49 %
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
158
37 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
283
67 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (1% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
320
76 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
296
70 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
294
70 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
275
65 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
216
51 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
98
23 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
418 Ballots Cast (66% of 632 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
260
62 %
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
226
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (55% of 72 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
31
77 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (55% of 72 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
415 Ballots Cast (66% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
243
58 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
169
40 %
N
RICK CASEY
133
32 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
120
28 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
98
23 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (50% of 6 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
0
0 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
0
0 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
0
0 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
0
0 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
0
0 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
0
0 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
0
0 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
0
0 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %