Races for Canteen 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (28% of 374 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA M. FRAWLEY
76
70 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
34 Ballots Cast (34% of 98 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
27
79 %
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
4
11 %
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
3
8 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (11% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
1
100 %
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (11% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOLA J. CLINE
1
100 %
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (11% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
1
100 %
I
DAN CARY
0
0 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
0
0 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
0
0 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
0
0 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
0
0 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
120
83 %
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
21
14 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
87
60 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
81
56 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
112
78 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
49
34 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
48
33 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
41
28 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
40
27 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
2
1 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 513 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
62
43 %
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
55
38 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
27
18 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (11% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
1
100 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
85
59 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (27% of 519 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (25% of 59 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
9
60 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
7
46 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 17 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
0
0 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
0
0 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (30% of 425 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
50
39 %
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
42
32 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
40
31 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
38
29 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
37
28 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
33
25 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
27
21 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
17
13 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (15% of 94 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
8
53 %
N
BEN WANLESS
8
53 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
7
46 %