Races for Canteen 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
0
0 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOLA J. CLINE
0
0 %
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN CARY
0
0 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
0
0 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
0
0 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
0
0 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
0
0 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
0
0 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 477 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICKIE THOMAS
118
49 %
I
LEONARD MOORE
116
48 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 477 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FERRIS CHILLY WILLIAMS
154
64 %
I
CARLENE TUCKER
152
64 %
I
KENYAHTA MOORE
101
42 %
I
GENEVA DOTSON
86
36 %
I
JULIETTE GOSA
60
25 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
134
56 %
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
95
40 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
158
66 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
8
3 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
159
67 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
170
71 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
155
65 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
146
61 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
145
61 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
48
20 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
15
6 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
14
5 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
137
57 %
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
128
54 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
18
7 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
101
42 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (49% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
102
43 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
98
41 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
94
39 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
82
34 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
79
33 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
48
20 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
41
17 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
21
8 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
2
<1 %