Races for Canteen 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LEONARD MOORE
133
70 %
I
RICKIE THOMAS
54
28 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CARLENE TUCKER
101
53 %
I
GENEVA DOTSON
98
52 %
I
FERRIS CHILLY WILLIAMS
98
52 %
I
JULIETTE GOSA
66
35 %
I
KENYAHTA MOORE
63
33 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
102
54 %
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
74
39 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
128
68 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
14
7 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (3% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
118
62 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
127
67 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
88
46 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
83
44 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
75
39 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
74
39 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
30
15 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
22
11 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
121
64 %
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
108
57 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
25
13 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
103
54 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (40% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
94
50 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
93
49 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
92
48 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
61
32 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
48
25 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
44
23 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
42
22 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
16
8 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
8
4 %