Races for Canteen 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LEONARD MOORE
198
82 %
I
RICKIE THOMAS
36
14 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FERRIS CHILLY WILLIAMS
184
76 %
I
CARLENE TUCKER
158
65 %
I
GENEVA DOTSON
122
50 %
I
JULIETTE GOSA
119
49 %
I
KENYAHTA MOORE
41
17 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
155
64 %
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
65
26 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
175
72 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
10
4 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
149
61 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
200
82 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
135
56 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
132
54 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
127
52 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
49
20 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
30
12 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
24
9 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
149
61 %
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
143
59 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
15
6 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
124
51 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (38% of 626 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
150
62 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
146
60 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
143
59 %
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
120
49 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
82
34 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
76
31 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
34
14 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
23
9 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
7
2 %