Races for Canteen 7

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (5% of 67 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA M. FRAWLEY
1
25 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (13% of 384 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
28
54 %
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
22
43 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (13% of 384 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
23
45 %
I
LOLA J. CLINE
21
41 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (13% of 384 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
25
49 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
21
41 %
I
DAN CARY
20
39 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
19
37 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
15
29 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
15
29 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
12
23 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (11% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
33
50 %
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
30
45 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (11% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
43
65 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
3
4 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (11% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
50
75 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (11% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
40
60 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
38
57 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
34
51 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
30
45 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
28
42 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
3
4 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
3
4 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (11% of 581 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
28
42 %
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
24
36 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
21
31 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (13% of 384 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
40
78 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (11% of 571 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
47
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (11% of 571 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (10% of 10 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (10% of 10 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RICK CASEY
1
100 %
N
TIM HASAMEAR
1
100 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
0
0 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
0
0 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (11% of 571 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
27
41 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
26
40 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
23
35 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
21
32 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
20
30 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
19
29 %
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
18
27 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
17
26 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %