Races for Canteen 8

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
235 Ballots Cast (51% of 458 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RENE MUNOZ
127
54 %
V
MICHAEL SUAREZ
108
45 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
235 Ballots Cast (51% of 458 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MANUELA CARRANZA
127
54 %
V
KILLIAN WEIR
104
44 %
N
MANNY QUINTERO (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
235 Ballots Cast (51% of 458 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GINA M. BUFFA
141
60 %
N
MICHAEL R. KRYPCIAK
122
51 %
N
MARK K. MITCHELL
121
51 %
V
CHARLES J. ARRIOLA
94
40 %
V
DAVID SUAREZ
88
37 %
V
MICHAEL J. FIUDO
78
33 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (47% of 34 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICKIE THOMAS
8
50 %
I
LEONARD MOORE
8
50 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (47% of 34 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CARLENE TUCKER
12
75 %
I
FERRIS CHILLY WILLIAMS
10
62 %
I
KENYAHTA MOORE
7
43 %
I
JULIETTE GOSA
5
31 %
I
GENEVA DOTSON
4
25 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
251 Ballots Cast (51% of 492 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
140
55 %
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
84
33 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
251 Ballots Cast (51% of 492 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
168
66 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 492 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
251 Ballots Cast (51% of 492 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
186
74 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
251 Ballots Cast (51% of 492 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
154
61 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
152
60 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
141
56 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
103
41 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
71
28 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (47% of 34 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
9
56 %
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
8
50 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
2
12 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
235 Ballots Cast (51% of 458 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
138
58 %
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
116
49 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (28% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
19
63 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (28% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 388 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (52% of 434 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
128
56 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
85
37 %
N
RICK CASEY
81
35 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
72
31 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
58
25 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (41% of 58 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
11
45 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
11
45 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
9
37 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
9
37 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
7
29 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
4
16 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
3
12 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
2
8 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %