Races for Canteen 9

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For City Councilman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DONNA GREEN
0
0 %
N
DAVID JEROME
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 48 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
2
100 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 48 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOLA J. CLINE
1
50 %
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 48 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
2
100 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
1
50 %
I
DAN CARY
0
0 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
0
0 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
0
0 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
0
0 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 624 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
51
76 %
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
11
16 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 624 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
51
76 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 624 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 624 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
57
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (10% of 624 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
43
64 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
41
61 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
37
55 %
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
36
53 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
9
13 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (5% of 86 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
2
40 %
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
2
40 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 48 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
1
50 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (11% of 538 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
32
51 %
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
17
27 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (5% of 86 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
4
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (5% of 86 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 538 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (11% of 538 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
56
90 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
23
37 %
N
RICK CASEY
14
22 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
12
19 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
10
16 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (5% of 86 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA CLAY
3
60 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
3
60 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
3
60 %
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
2
40 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
2
40 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
0
0 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
0
0 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
0
0 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %