Races for Sugar Loaf 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (14% of 115 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB HILL
15
88 %
I
WESLEY J. HOEFFKEN
2
11 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (14% of 115 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANDREW HITZEMANN
14
82 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (15% of 82 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK ROESSLER
11
84 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (12% of 33 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EUGENE J. EBERSOHL
2
50 %
I
PAUL J. KHOURY
2
50 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (24% of 188 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERALD WILSON
32
69 %
I
CHRIS RAGSDALE
11
23 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (24% of 188 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK NADLER
30
65 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (24% of 188 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KEYS
35
76 %
I
TAMMY TAYLOR
20
43 %
I
ALLAN MOALLANKAMP
20
43 %
I
RONNIE C. DELL
18
39 %
I
JERRY W. GOODRICH, JR.
11
23 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
10
21 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
296 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL R. SULLIVAN
207
69 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
296 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SEAN M. DRURY
134
45 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
120
40 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
296 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JUSTIN ROY
244
82 %
I
KURT JOHNSON
38
12 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
296 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA L. HOOD
147
49 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
140
47 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
296 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,323 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JASON D. HOFFMANN
166
56 %
I
LAWRENCE D. HOFSTETTER
148
50 %
I
JOHN KENNER
106
35 %
I
BLAKE A. JOHNSON
102
34 %
I
AARON JOSEPH HOOCK
95
32 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,208 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
149
53 %
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
133
47 %
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
118
42 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,208 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
186
66 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (1% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Reginal Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (1% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (27% of 728 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
113
56 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (27% of 728 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
96 Ballots Cast (16% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANDREA CROWDER KHOURY
62
64 %
N
GREG MEYER
57
59 %
N
TYSON C. SEARCH
55
57 %
N
ADAM Q. HEMKEN
48
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (27% of 728 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
130
65 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
90
45 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (27% of 728 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MONTE MILLER
87
43 %
N
LINDA STOLL
83
41 %
N
JANET CARROLL
62
31 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
59
29 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
57
28 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
56
28 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
52
26 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
52
26 %