Races for Sugar Loaf 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRIS RAGSDALE
90
51 %
I
JERALD WILSON
82
46 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK NADLER
132
75 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KEYS
129
73 %
I
RONNIE C. DELL
81
46 %
I
TAMMY TAYLOR
74
42 %
I
ALLAN MOALLANKAMP
63
36 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
54
30 %
I
JERRY W. GOODRICH, JR.
50
28 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL R. SULLIVAN
148
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SEAN M. DRURY
104
59 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
58
33 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (6% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KURT JOHNSON
92
52 %
I
JUSTIN ROY
75
42 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA L. HOOD
96
54 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
78
44 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BLAKE A. JOHNSON
110
62 %
I
LAWRENCE D. HOFSTETTER
103
58 %
I
JOHN KENNER
95
54 %
I
JASON D. HOFFMANN
85
48 %
I
AARON JOSEPH HOOCK
61
34 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
104
59 %
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
94
53 %
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
83
47 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
135
77 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
109
62 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
110
62 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
78
44 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
175 Ballots Cast (30% of 576 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA STOLL
85
48 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
80
45 %
N
MONTE MILLER
77
44 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
71
40 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
61
34 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
59
33 %
N
JANET CARROLL
59
33 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
40
22 %