Races for Sugar Loaf 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
246 Ballots Cast (35% of 697 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERALD WILSON
121
49 %
I
CHRIS RAGSDALE
115
46 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
246 Ballots Cast (35% of 697 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK NADLER
180
73 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
246 Ballots Cast (35% of 697 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KEYS
189
76 %
I
TAMMY TAYLOR
95
38 %
I
ALLAN MOALLANKAMP
94
38 %
I
RONNIE C. DELL
92
37 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
82
33 %
I
JERRY W. GOODRICH, JR.
65
26 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL R. SULLIVAN
183
73 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SEAN M. DRURY
136
54 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
81
32 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JUSTIN ROY
139
56 %
I
KURT JOHNSON
87
35 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA L. HOOD
115
46 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
110
44 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BLAKE A. JOHNSON
135
54 %
I
LAWRENCE D. HOFSTETTER
130
52 %
I
JASON D. HOFFMANN
123
49 %
I
JOHN KENNER
122
49 %
I
AARON JOSEPH HOOCK
85
34 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
126
50 %
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
123
49 %
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
115
46 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
158
63 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
130
52 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
138
55 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
112
45 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
248 Ballots Cast (31% of 782 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA STOLL
118
47 %
N
MONTE MILLER
101
40 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
90
36 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
89
35 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
82
33 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
82
33 %
N
JANET CARROLL
77
31 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
54
21 %