Races for Stites 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN W. HAMM, III
0
0 %
I
JAMES A. GARDNER, JR.
0
0 %
I
DEMETRUS "BIRD" WILLIAMS
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CELENA BROWLEY
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL F. VRABEC
0
0 %
I
RALPH T. MILLER
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
VERA GLASPER-BANKS
74
85 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WENDELL MARSHALL
70
80 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JUANITA (NITA CAKE) FINLEY
65
74 %
I
DWIGHT FLETCHER
63
72 %
I
JEZELLE LOTTS
48
55 %

For Village Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRENCE ROSS
70
80 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
VANESSA CHAPMAN
75
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALFREDA JOHNSON
70
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KATHERINE PRYOR
67
77 %
I
RODNEY WEBSTER
60
68 %
I
THERESA WILLIAMS
60
68 %
I
DONALD LADDY
48
55 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
46
52 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (19% of 444 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VANAE "MS. CHAPMAN" CHAPMAN
68
78 %
N
PATRICIA (ATKINS) MELTON
50
57 %
N
TRENTON T.C. ATKINS
47
54 %
N
JESSE L. WOOLFORK, JR.
40
45 %
N
IVORY SCOTT
33
37 %
N
T. HERBERT COTTON
32
36 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
0
0 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
0
0 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
0
0 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
0
0 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
0
0 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
0
0 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
0
0 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
0
0 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %