Races for Engelmann 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LISA REINNECK
75
94 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DORIS SAUERHAGE
72
91 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (3% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENNETH J. WALTHES
68
86 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EDWARD J. HULLIUNG
61
77 %
I
JAMIE STEIN
61
77 %
I
CHRISTOPHER K. HAAS
58
73 %
I
KENNETH VOSS
58
73 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
2
50 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
1
25 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
1
25 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
1
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
65
82 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (13% of 578 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
3
75 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
1
25 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
2
50 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
75 Ballots Cast (13% of 560 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
59
78 %
N
ZANE FULP
57
76 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
43
57 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
41
54 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
29
38 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
3
75 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
2
50 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
2
50 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %