Races for Fayetteville 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (14% of 227 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN O. FUNK
26
81 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (14% of 227 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KATHLEEN E. BRANDT
29
90 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICHARD L. KURTZ
54
73 %
N
CYNTHIA GALLE (Write-in)
4
5 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK SCHEIPER
57
78 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MITCHELL HUMMERT
51
69 %
I
KEITH B. BUESCHER
21
28 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORBERT L. HUMMERT
49
67 %
I
WILLIAM F. WISNESKI
46
63 %
I
BRIAN A. OTTEN
45
61 %
I
STEVEN R. GALLE
43
58 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (10% of 117 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
8
66 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (10% of 117 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
6
50 %
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
3
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
50
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (15% of 457 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 306 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
25
59 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
17
40 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
13
30 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 306 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
28
66 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
1
2 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (55% of 34 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RON "MOOSE" MUSENBROCK
16
84 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (10% of 117 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
8
66 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (10% of 117 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
7
58 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 340 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (17% of 340 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
39
63 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
38
62 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
34
55 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
11
18 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
2
3 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (10% of 75 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
6
75 %