Races for Fayetteville 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (29% of 466 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT D. STRODER
128
92 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (29% of 466 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LUCAS LITTEKEN
109
78 %
I
JASON LAUTZ
80
57 %
I
DOUGLAS A. KNEPPER
74
53 %

For Village Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (29% of 466 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JUSTIN J. BOLIN
94
67 %
I
JANA HORN
67
48 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICHARD L. KURTZ
173
78 %
N
CYNTHIA GALLE (Write-in)
4
1 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK SCHEIPER
200
91 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MITCHELL HUMMERT
116
52 %
I
KEITH B. BUESCHER
102
46 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN A. OTTEN
173
78 %
I
NORBERT L. HUMMERT
168
76 %
I
STEVEN R. GALLE
145
66 %
I
WILLIAM F. WISNESKI
125
57 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (19% of 81 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JILL PREST
14
87 %
N
PAMELA J. SCHENKE-WELSHANS
7
43 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (21% of 14 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
3
100 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (21% of 14 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
2
66 %
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
2
66 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
146
66 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (30% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (31% of 630 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RON "MOOSE" MUSENBROCK
174
87 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (19% of 81 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. HEIL
13
81 %
N
CHELSEA DE MANGE
8
50 %
N
JEREMY WILEY
7
43 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (19% of 81 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LACI E. HARPER
15
93 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (21% of 14 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
3
100 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (21% of 14 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
3
100 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 630 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
200 Ballots Cast (31% of 630 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
127
63 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
105
52 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
99
49 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
12
6 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
0
0 %