Races for Marissa 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
133 Ballots Cast (19% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHAD EASTON
122
91 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
133 Ballots Cast (19% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DUSTIN B. BINGEL
99
74 %
I
JEREMY A. EMBRICH
79
59 %
I
JANET WILEY
77
57 %
I
ZACHARY L. KURTZ
47
35 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRUCE W. PEEBLES
154
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EVONNE L. ALBERT
152
85 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TOMMY J. NEAL
152
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JEFFREY D. SINN
132
74 %
I
DIANE PEEBLES
130
73 %
I
DOUGLAS R. WHITE
130
73 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (20% of 879 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JILL PREST
136
77 %
N
PAMELA J. SCHENKE-WELSHANS
104
59 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
1
100 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
1
100 %
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
115
64 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
177 Ballots Cast (20% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (20% of 879 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHELSEA DE MANGE
113
64 %
N
JEREMY WILEY
97
55 %
N
JAMES W. HEIL
92
52 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (20% of 879 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LACI E. HARPER
132
75 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
1
100 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
1
100 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (19% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRUCE W. PEEBLES
112
79 %
N
ED COCKRELL
99
70 %
N
DONALD R. HALL
63
44 %
N
DAVID SUTTON
62
43 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
1
100 %