Races for Freeburg 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
121 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
99
81 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
121 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
106
87 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
121 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL HEAP
90
74 %
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
89
73 %
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
86
71 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES H. HILL
108
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TONY B. MILLER
103
84 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DALE A. RECKER
101
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. KRAUS
86
70 %
I
PHIL J. KRIEG
75
61 %
I
KENNETH BALD
72
59 %
I
NOLAN SHOOK
72
59 %
I
MARIANNE E. RECKER
70
57 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
98
80 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
100
81 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
100
81 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
89
72 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
73
59 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
72
59 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
89
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAYSON BAKER
76
62 %
N
ED SCHEIBEL
69
56 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
40
32 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
84
68 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,273 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
80
65 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
76
62 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
70
57 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
24
19 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
9
7 %