Races for Freeburg 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,179 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
94
81 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,179 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
88
75 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,179 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
82
70 %
I
MICHAEL HEAP
82
70 %
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
75
64 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES H. HILL
106
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TONY B. MILLER
94
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DALE A. RECKER
105
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NOLAN SHOOK
77
59 %
I
SCOTT A. KRAUS
67
51 %
I
MARIANNE E. RECKER
65
50 %
I
KENNETH BALD
65
50 %
I
PHIL J. KRIEG
60
46 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
100
77 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
107
82 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
91
70 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
77
59 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
72
55 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
70
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
88
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
67
51 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
61
47 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
51
39 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
86
66 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,314 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
79
61 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
79
61 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
69
53 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
23
17 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
12
9 %