Races for New Athens 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
335 Ballots Cast (38% of 880 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOE BEHNKEN
187
55 %
I
RICHARD KLEIN
141
42 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
335 Ballots Cast (38% of 880 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEVEN M. NEWBOLD
232
69 %
I
DEBORAH POLITSCH
221
65 %
I
ARLENE GEPPERT
191
57 %
I
RICHARD A. STOOPS
139
41 %

For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
335 Ballots Cast (38% of 880 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN FEDER
292
87 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ED COCKRELL
304
89 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BETH BUETTNER
303
88 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID PARKER
296
86 %

For Township Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN IDECKER
275
80 %
I
RONALD BIRKNER
235
68 %
I
PAUL VOEGTLE
181
53 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JIM ENGEL
225
65 %
I
JAMES MICHAEL KOSAREK
222
65 %
I
KEITH BRANDENBURGER
215
63 %
N
TYLER M. KUNKELMANN (Write-in)
3
<1 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
335 Ballots Cast (38% of 880 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRYAN S. RAUSCH
242
72 %
N
BENJAMIN J. WILSON
229
68 %
N
TINA SCHREDER
189
56 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
288
84 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
241
70 %
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
217
63 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
235
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
260
76 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
263
77 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (36% of 889 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED COCKRELL
263
80 %
N
DONALD R. HALL
188
57 %
N
BRUCE W. PEEBLES
177
54 %
N
DAVID SUTTON
163
50 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
341 Ballots Cast (34% of 976 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
308
90 %