Races for Prairie Du Long 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES W. KUJAWSKI
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANNETTE SCHREDER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ARNOLD ECKART
0
0 %
I
JAMES L. MUETH
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (6% of 838 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL KARBAN
45
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (6% of 838 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANA SCHALTENBRAND MEHRMANN
44
86 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 838 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (6% of 838 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GILBERT L. BIRKNER
46
90 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (6% of 838 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN KAISER
40
78 %
I
DEAN SKAER
39
76 %
I
KYLE ROW
33
64 %
I
TIMOTHY LUBENKOV
30
58 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (12% of 8 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
1
100 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (12% of 8 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
1
100 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (12% of 8 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
1
100 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
1
100 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
1
100 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
1
100 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (4% of 487 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
16
80 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (4% of 487 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
15
75 %
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
14
70 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (6% of 267 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
13
72 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Reginal Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (5% of 822 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
35
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (5% of 822 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (16% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
3
27 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
2
18 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
2
18 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (16% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
6
54 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (6% of 267 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURT WHITWORTH
17
94 %
N
NEAL TRENTMAN
13
72 %
N
SHANAN N. HESSELDENZ (Write-in)
2
11 %
N
LORI TAYLOR (Write-in)
1
5 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (12% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN CAUPERT
1
50 %
N
JAMES YAEKEL
1
50 %
N
NEIL GIFFHORN
1
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (4% of 487 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
14
70 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (4% of 487 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
15
75 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
29 Ballots Cast (8% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
17
58 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
15
51 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
14
48 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
2
6 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (11% of 27 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
3
100 %