Races for Prairie Du Long 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,212 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHEAL JOHN SMALLWOOD
167
83 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,212 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANNETTE L. PARKER
174
87 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
199 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,212 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES ELBE
152
76 %
I
TIMOTHY MICHAEL HOPKINS
140
70 %
I
JASON E. BECHERER
113
56 %
I
LEO SIMBURGER
67
33 %
I
TIMOTHY MC FADDEN
48
24 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL KARBAN
160
78 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANA SCHALTENBRAND MEHRMANN
156
76 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GILBERT L. BIRKNER
152
74 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEAN SKAER
135
65 %
I
JOHN KAISER
121
59 %
I
KYLE ROW
112
54 %
I
TIMOTHY LUBENKOV
112
54 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
165
80 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
152
74 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURT WHITWORTH
151
73 %
N
NEAL TRENTMAN
138
67 %
N
LORI TAYLOR (Write-in)
41
20 %
N
SHANAN N. HESSELDENZ (Write-in)
31
15 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
205 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,337 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
129
62 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
125
60 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
124
60 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
20
9 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
3
1 %