Races for Belleville 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
86
60 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
56
39 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
106
74 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
76
53 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
56
39 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRYAN W. WHITAKER
70
48 %
I
TERESA HESSEL
37
25 %
I
LILLIAN SCHNEIDER
30
20 %
N
RYAN C. MUSICK (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
99
69 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (7% of 317 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
14
60 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
12
52 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
10
43 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 991 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (12% of 991 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
49
40 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
46
38 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
43
35 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
36
30 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
26
21 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
143 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,308 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
90
62 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
76
53 %
N
BEN WANLESS
68
47 %