Races for Belleville 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
93
55 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
67
40 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
4
2 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
122
73 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
91
54 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
60
35 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
91 Ballots Cast (22% of 413 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRYAN W. WHITAKER
45
49 %
I
TERESA HESSEL
21
23 %
I
LILLIAN SCHNEIDER
20
21 %
N
RYAN C. MUSICK (Write-in)
3
3 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
47 Ballots Cast (17% of 265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDY L. RANDOLPH
24
51 %
I
MICHAEL J. BUETTNER
11
23 %
I
JAMIE EROS
11
23 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
29 Ballots Cast (16% of 175 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENNIS WEYGANDT
17
58 %
I
SETH MILLER
10
34 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
119
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
79
47 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
77
46 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
75
44 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
62
37 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
49
29 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
167 Ballots Cast (19% of 853 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
105
62 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
95
56 %
N
BEN WANLESS
86
51 %