Races for Belleville 15

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK W. ECKERT
37
54 %
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
28
41 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
1
1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
52
77 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEAN L. HARDT
32
47 %
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
30
44 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHNNIE ANTHONY
57
85 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
51
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (9% of 689 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (9% of 124 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
6
50 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
4
33 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (1% of 108 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (12% of 108 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
9
64 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
9
64 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
7
50 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
5
35 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
5
35 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (10% of 153 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
15
93 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
1
6 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
25 Ballots Cast (8% of 304 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
16
64 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
12
48 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
10
40 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
10
40 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
9
36 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
8
32 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
6
24 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
4
16 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (10% of 385 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
29
69 %
N
BEN WANLESS
28
66 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
26
61 %