Races for Belleville 16

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
62
60 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
41
39 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
80
77 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
58
56 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
41
39 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
92 Ballots Cast (11% of 792 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENT RANDLE
51
55 %
I
SUZANNE PUSA
38
41 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (9% of 113 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHNNIE ANTHONY
8
72 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
77
74 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (8% of 57 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANNE DULSKI
5
100 %
N
ZACHARY Q. SCHULTZ
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (8% of 57 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KATHRYN (KATIE) KRAMKOWSKI
4
80 %
N
DAVID PARKER
3
60 %
N
BOB LONSDALE
3
60 %
N
KEITH PADGETT
3
60 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (22% of 36 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAMELA HASS
7
87 %
N
ROSETTA DAVIS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 812 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (11% of 812 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
58
64 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
40
44 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
40
44 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
33
36 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
31
34 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (11% of 905 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
72
69 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
66
64 %
N
BEN WANLESS
64
62 %