Races for Belleville 18

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
72
63 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
39
34 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
92
81 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
61
53 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
44
38 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (15% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDY L. RANDOLPH
15
41 %
I
JAMIE EROS
11
30 %
I
MICHAEL J. BUETTNER
9
25 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
77 Ballots Cast (17% of 438 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHELLE "SHELLY" SCHAEFER
58
75 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
78
69 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
59
52 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
56
49 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
46
40 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
41
36 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
16
14 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (16% of 673 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
66
58 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
64
56 %
N
BEN WANLESS
62
54 %