Races for Belleville 19

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
68
59 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
45
39 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
79
69 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
59
51 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
45
39 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (13% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL J. BUETTNER
42
46 %
I
JAMIE EROS
32
35 %
I
RANDY L. RANDOLPH
14
15 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (24% of 98 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENT RANDLE
17
70 %
I
SUZANNE PUSA
7
29 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
78
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (1% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
60
52 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
55
48 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
46
40 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
43
37 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
34
29 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 785 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
73
64 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
65
57 %
N
BEN WANLESS
63
55 %