Races for Belleville 22

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,565 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
157
61 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
98
38 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,565 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
197
76 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,565 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
154
60 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
84
32 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,156 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHELLE "SHELLY" SCHAEFER
137
79 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (20% of 409 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARY G. STIEHL
61
73 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,565 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
189
73 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,565 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (35% of 20 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAYSON BAKER
6
85 %
N
ED SCHEIBEL
5
71 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
3
42 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (35% of 20 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
7
100 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,542 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
249 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,542 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
125
50 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
124
49 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
107
42 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
87
34 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
76
30 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
0
0 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (10% of 20 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (35% of 20 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
7
100 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
7
100 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
7
100 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
249 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
165
66 %
N
BEN WANLESS
147
59 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
146
58 %