Races for Belleville 26

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,899 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
95
53 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
78
43 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,899 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
148
82 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,899 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
95
53 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
73
40 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARY G. STIEHL
13
86 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
164 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENNIS WEYGANDT
99
60 %
I
SETH MILLER
57
34 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,899 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
134
74 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,899 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (1% of 284 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
71 Ballots Cast (25% of 284 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARA HAMILTON
35
49 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
32
45 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
29
40 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
25
35 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
18
25 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,005 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
51
76 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (6% of 610 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOEL D. FUNK
26
63 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
25
60 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
21
51 %
N
ZANE FULP
16
39 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
16
39 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
138 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,289 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
83
60 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
81
58 %
N
BEN WANLESS
75
54 %