Races for Belleville 35

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
207
59 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
137
39 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
265
76 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
209
60 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
120
34 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARY G. STIEHL
277
79 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
264
75 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
348 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,446 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (35% of 356 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
73
57 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
47
36 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
40
31 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (35% of 356 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
94
73 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (17% of 99 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
12
70 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
3
17 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (20% of 991 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
142
69 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
110
54 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
96
47 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
90
44 %
N
ZANE FULP
87
42 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (3% of 354 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
126 Ballots Cast (35% of 354 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
77
61 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
74
58 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
72
57 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
9
7 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
6
4 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (18% of 101 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
13
68 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
12
63 %
N
BEN WANLESS
12
63 %