Races for Smithton 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
151 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,239 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHEAL JOHN SMALLWOOD
117
77 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
151 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,239 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANNETTE L. PARKER
126
83 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
151 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,239 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TIMOTHY MICHAEL HOPKINS
110
72 %
I
JAMES ELBE
97
64 %
I
JASON E. BECHERER
74
49 %
I
LEO SIMBURGER
49
32 %
I
TIMOTHY MC FADDEN
24
15 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WILLIAM F. WEBER
133
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TROY L. HERRING
116
74 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL G. REINNECK
117
75 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK A. RODRIGUEZ
116
74 %
I
NEIL D. ESPENSCHIED
83
53 %
I
QUENTIN M. GROMMET
83
53 %
I
DONALD L. BARKAU
82
52 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,360 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
133
85 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
105
67 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (6% of 89 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
5
83 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
4
66 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
3
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (6% of 89 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
4
66 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
150 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,275 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURT WHITWORTH
114
76 %
N
NEAL TRENTMAN
92
61 %
N
LORI TAYLOR (Write-in)
23
15 %
N
SHANAN N. HESSELDENZ (Write-in)
16
10 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
156 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,364 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
90
57 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
90
57 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
83
53 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
8
5 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
3
1 %