Races for Smithton 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
4
100 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
4
100 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
4
100 %
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
4
100 %
I
MICHAEL HEAP
4
100 %

For Village Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (13% of 604 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHEAL JOHN SMALLWOOD
65
81 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (13% of 604 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANNETTE L. PARKER
73
91 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (13% of 604 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TIMOTHY MICHAEL HOPKINS
69
86 %
I
JAMES ELBE
45
56 %
I
JASON E. BECHERER
41
51 %
I
LEO SIMBURGER
25
31 %
I
TIMOTHY MC FADDEN
15
18 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WILLIAM F. WEBER
87
89 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TROY L. HERRING
74
76 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL G. REINNECK
79
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK A. RODRIGUEZ
73
75 %
I
QUENTIN M. GROMMET
67
69 %
I
DONALD L. BARKAU
64
65 %
I
NEIL D. ESPENSCHIED
64
65 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (10% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
9
81 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (10% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
9
81 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (9% of 114 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
10
90 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
10
90 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
8
72 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
8
72 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
84 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
74
88 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
70
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (7% of 203 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
9
60 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
9
60 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
1
6 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (7% of 203 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
12
80 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (12% of 653 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURT WHITWORTH
66
80 %
N
NEAL TRENTMAN
49
59 %
N
LORI TAYLOR (Write-in)
11
13 %
N
SHANAN N. HESSELDENZ (Write-in)
8
9 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
97 Ballots Cast (11% of 856 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
59
60 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
58
59 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
57
58 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
3
3 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %