Races for Smithton 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
30
83 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
29
80 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
25
69 %
I
MICHAEL HEAP
19
52 %
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
17
47 %

For Village Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (15% of 63 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHEAL JOHN SMALLWOOD
6
60 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (15% of 63 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANNETTE L. PARKER
8
80 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (15% of 63 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES ELBE
5
50 %
I
TIMOTHY MICHAEL HOPKINS
5
50 %
I
TIMOTHY MC FADDEN
4
40 %
I
JASON E. BECHERER
2
20 %
I
LEO SIMBURGER
1
10 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WILLIAM F. WEBER
63
76 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TROY L. HERRING
60
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL G. REINNECK
64
78 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
QUENTIN M. GROMMET
53
64 %
I
NEIL D. ESPENSCHIED
47
57 %
I
DONALD L. BARKAU
46
56 %
I
MARK A. RODRIGUEZ
46
56 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
47 Ballots Cast (6% of 711 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
37
78 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
47 Ballots Cast (6% of 711 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
34
72 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
47 Ballots Cast (6% of 716 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY E. BLAIES
33
70 %
N
DORA M. BECKER
27
57 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
23
48 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
22
46 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (11% of 67 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
5
62 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
59
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,163 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAYSON BAKER
40
61 %
N
ED SCHEIBEL
36
55 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
21
32 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
42
64 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (3% of 163 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
3
60 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
3
60 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
3
60 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
2
40 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
1
20 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 137 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (8% of 137 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
11
91 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
8
66 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
7
58 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
43
66 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
35
53 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
34
52 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (5% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
14
82 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
12
70 %
N
BEN WANLESS
11
64 %