Races for Millstadt 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 877 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL H. TODD
111
78 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 877 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHRISTINE C. PIPIK
107
75 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 877 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL D. FRENCH
92
64 %
R
MARK A. TODD
87
61 %
R
ALBERT F. LEHR
77
54 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 877 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE SEIDLITZ
89
62 %
N
BRENDA GOUDEY
88
61 %
N
ROBERT EDWARD ENGLEBRETSON, II
80
56 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRAVIS W. JONES
120
64 %
I
MARY M. HEBERER
64
34 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STANLEY JARVIS
152
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDALL R. ECKERT
127
67 %
I
CHARLES L. TODD
119
63 %
I
JAMES A. PALOVICK
104
55 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
130
69 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DON A. PELLMANN
135
72 %
N
KURT MUSKOPF
132
70 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
122
65 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
19
10 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
187 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,271 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
120
64 %
N
BEN WANLESS
118
63 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
106
56 %