Races for Millstadt 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
153 Ballots Cast (19% of 799 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL H. TODD
119
77 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
153 Ballots Cast (19% of 799 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHRISTINE C. PIPIK
118
77 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
153 Ballots Cast (19% of 799 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL D. FRENCH
111
72 %
R
MARK A. TODD
110
71 %
R
ALBERT F. LEHR
91
59 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
153 Ballots Cast (19% of 799 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE SEIDLITZ
100
65 %
N
BRENDA GOUDEY
97
63 %
N
ROBERT EDWARD ENGLEBRETSON, II
93
60 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,561 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRAVIS W. JONES
123
54 %
I
MARY M. HEBERER
99
44 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,561 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,561 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,561 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STANLEY JARVIS
180
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,561 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDALL R. ECKERT
152
67 %
I
CHARLES L. TODD
147
65 %
I
JAMES A. PALOVICK
122
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Reginal Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
222 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
158
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
222 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
222 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
167
75 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
150
67 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
141
63 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
20
9 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (18% of 16 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TYSON C. SEARCH
2
66 %
N
GREG MEYER
2
66 %
N
ANDREA CROWDER KHOURY
1
33 %
N
ADAM Q. HEMKEN
1
33 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
222 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,545 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
140
63 %
N
BEN WANLESS
136
61 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
126
56 %