Races for Millstadt 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
70 Ballots Cast (11% of 601 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRAVIS W. JONES
34
48 %
I
MARY M. HEBERER
32
45 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 601 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 601 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
70 Ballots Cast (11% of 601 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STANLEY JARVIS
57
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
70 Ballots Cast (11% of 601 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDALL R. ECKERT
48
68 %
I
CHARLES L. TODD
42
60 %
I
JAMES A. PALOVICK
40
57 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (13% of 397 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRETT W. CLASQUIN
45
84 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 131 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Reginal Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 131 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (13% of 470 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
49
77 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (13% of 470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (13% of 303 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURT WHITWORTH
29
70 %
N
NEAL TRENTMAN
28
68 %
N
SHANAN N. HESSELDENZ (Write-in)
1
2 %
N
LORI TAYLOR (Write-in)
1
2 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 167 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (13% of 167 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DON A. PELLMANN
16
72 %
N
KURT MUSKOPF
14
63 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
13
59 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (5% of 131 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES YAEKEL
7
100 %
N
JOHN CAUPERT
5
71 %
N
NEIL GIFFHORN
4
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 414 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (14% of 414 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
41
67 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
39
63 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
39
63 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (3% of 56 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
2
100 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
2
100 %
N
BEN WANLESS
2
100 %