Races for Millstadt 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (18% of 786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL H. TODD
128
85 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (18% of 786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHRISTINE C. PIPIK
119
79 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (18% of 786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK A. TODD
117
78 %
R
MICHAEL D. FRENCH
113
75 %
R
ALBERT F. LEHR
94
63 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (18% of 786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE SEIDLITZ
97
65 %
N
BRENDA GOUDEY
96
64 %
N
ROBERT EDWARD ENGLEBRETSON, II
80
53 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
163 Ballots Cast (17% of 941 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRAVIS W. JONES
98
60 %
I
MARY M. HEBERER
62
38 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 941 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 941 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
163 Ballots Cast (17% of 941 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STANLEY JARVIS
138
84 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
163 Ballots Cast (17% of 941 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES L. TODD
123
75 %
I
RANDALL R. ECKERT
117
71 %
I
JAMES A. PALOVICK
88
53 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Reginal Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (18% of 873 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
119
75 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (18% of 873 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 873 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (18% of 873 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
118
74 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
111
70 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
110
69 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
13
8 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (7% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANDREA CROWDER KHOURY
4
80 %
N
GREG MEYER
4
80 %
N
TYSON C. SEARCH
3
60 %
N
ADAM Q. HEMKEN
3
60 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
158 Ballots Cast (18% of 873 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
109
68 %
N
BEN WANLESS
99
62 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
96
60 %