Races for Millstadt 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
107 Ballots Cast (16% of 667 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL H. TODD
92
85 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
107 Ballots Cast (16% of 667 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHRISTINE C. PIPIK
90
84 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
107 Ballots Cast (16% of 667 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL D. FRENCH
91
85 %
R
MARK A. TODD
79
73 %
R
ALBERT F. LEHR
68
63 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
107 Ballots Cast (16% of 667 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE SEIDLITZ
77
71 %
N
BRENDA GOUDEY
75
70 %
N
ROBERT EDWARD ENGLEBRETSON, II
73
68 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRAVIS W. JONES
89
59 %
I
MARY M. HEBERER
56
37 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STANLEY JARVIS
119
79 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES L. TODD
109
73 %
I
RANDALL R. ECKERT
101
67 %
I
JAMES A. PALOVICK
86
57 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
106
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
122
81 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
105
70 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
104
69 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
33
22 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,090 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
101
67 %
N
BEN WANLESS
101
67 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
95
63 %