Races for Mascoutah 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAT MC MAHAN
78
54 %
N
MICHAEL L. BAKER
63
44 %

For City Councilman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
142 Ballots Cast (16% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NICHOLAS SEIBERT
75
52 %
N
DOUG ELBE
66
46 %
N
HENRY J. GLANDER
66
46 %
N
ROBIN A. BOOTH
24
16 %
N
JAMES EDWIN BOOTH
15
10 %
N
JAMES E. SAFFEL, SR.
9
6 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (10% of 168 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TAYLOR ZURLIENE
8
44 %
I
RANDY JOE LINTHICUM
5
27 %
I
RAFAEL HIM
5
27 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (10% of 168 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERI L. CRANE
15
83 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (10% of 168 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CINDI MEREDITH-WHEELAN
10
55 %
I
CHRISTOPHER S. LOCKE
8
44 %
I
BYRON J. LEWIS
8
44 %
I
ROBERT "BOB" OSTER
7
38 %
I
C. JASON POLLACK
7
38 %

For Village Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (10% of 168 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
REBECCA L. SCHOMAKER
15
83 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (1% of 168 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,330 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTINA DAWSON
160
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,330 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. FOURNIE
160
87 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,330 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,330 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KYLE MOLL
161
87 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,330 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KIRK GRAUL
130
71 %
I
DONALD A. HAAS
118
64 %
I
ALVIS E. MATTERN
111
60 %
I
ALLEN JUSTUS
102
55 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
0
0 %
N
RONALD BURNS
0
0 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
0
0 %
N
DANNY PIER
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
0
0 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
0
0 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
158
86 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
0
0 %
N
AARON HOERCHLER
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
0
0 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
0
0 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
0
0 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
0
0 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
183 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,320 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
124
67 %
N
ZANE FULP
114
62 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
111
60 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
111
60 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
81
44 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
0
0 %
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
0
0 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
0
0 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ASHBY
0
0 %
N
JIM BEASLEY
0
0 %