Races for Mascoutah 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,698 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAT MC MAHAN
171
55 %
N
MICHAEL L. BAKER
135
43 %

For City Councilman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,698 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NICHOLAS SEIBERT
207
66 %
N
DOUG ELBE
164
52 %
N
HENRY J. GLANDER
92
29 %
N
ROBIN A. BOOTH
38
12 %
N
JAMES E. SAFFEL, SR.
23
7 %
N
JAMES EDWIN BOOTH
21
6 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTINA DAWSON
261
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. FOURNIE
267
86 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KYLE MOLL
263
84 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KIRK GRAUL
209
67 %
I
DONALD A. HAAS
189
60 %
I
ALLEN JUSTUS
175
56 %
I
ALVIS E. MATTERN
172
55 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
0
0 %
N
RONALD BURNS
0
0 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
0
0 %
N
DANNY PIER
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
242
78 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
0
0 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
0
0 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
0
0 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
0
0 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
310 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,701 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANE FULP
225
72 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
206
66 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
180
58 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
179
57 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
116
37 %