Races for Mascoutah 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
485 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,047 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAT MC MAHAN
251
51 %
N
MICHAEL L. BAKER
227
46 %

For City Councilman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
485 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,047 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NICHOLAS SEIBERT
288
59 %
N
DOUG ELBE
281
57 %
N
HENRY J. GLANDER
161
33 %
N
ROBIN A. BOOTH
98
20 %
N
JAMES EDWIN BOOTH
54
11 %
N
JAMES E. SAFFEL, SR.
18
3 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTINA DAWSON
402
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. FOURNIE
407
83 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KYLE MOLL
405
83 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KIRK GRAUL
322
66 %
I
DONALD A. HAAS
301
61 %
I
ALVIS E. MATTERN
281
57 %
I
ALLEN JUSTUS
265
54 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
0
0 %
N
RONALD BURNS
0
0 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
0
0 %
N
DANNY PIER
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
385
79 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
0
0 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
0
0 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
0
0 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
0
0 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
486 Ballots Cast (23% of 2,057 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANE FULP
357
73 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
321
66 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
294
60 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
291
59 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
221
45 %