Races for Mascoutah 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
228 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,359 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAT MC MAHAN
124
54 %
N
MICHAEL L. BAKER
102
44 %

For City Councilman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
228 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,359 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NICHOLAS SEIBERT
131
57 %
N
DOUG ELBE
111
48 %
N
HENRY J. GLANDER
85
37 %
N
ROBIN A. BOOTH
63
27 %
N
JAMES EDWIN BOOTH
20
8 %
N
JAMES E. SAFFEL, SR.
8
3 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTINA DAWSON
186
80 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. FOURNIE
188
81 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KYLE MOLL
185
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KIRK GRAUL
152
65 %
I
ALLEN JUSTUS
136
58 %
I
DONALD A. HAAS
135
58 %
I
ALVIS E. MATTERN
128
55 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
0
0 %
N
RONALD BURNS
0
0 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
0
0 %
N
DANNY PIER
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
166
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,434 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
0
0 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
0
0 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
0
0 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
0
0 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,431 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
151
65 %
N
ZANE FULP
144
62 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
138
59 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
131
56 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
111
48 %