Races for Lebanon 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHERI WRIGHT
38
40 %
I
ANTHONY BUHL
33
35 %
I
GEORGE FERO
13
13 %
I
NICHOLAS GLASS
8
8 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LUANNE HOLPER
60
63 %
I
TEDDY EDGAR SELLS, JR.
23
24 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LARRY WILSON, JR.
69
73 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LINDA K. WASHINGTON
64
68 %
I
CAMRON PRICE
30
31 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARSHA SHIRLEY
89
80 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WENDY WILHELM
91
82 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KERMIT EDISON
103
93 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL WILHELM
78
70 %
I
RICHARD SCHMITT, JR.
51
46 %
I
ARDELL HANSON
48
43 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD BURNS
78
70 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
54
49 %
N
DANNY PIER
50
45 %
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
43
39 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
84
76 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
(Vote for not more than SEVEN)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA CAPPELLO
52
55 %
N
JULIE FORD
49
52 %
N
BEVERLY ANN WALKER
43
45 %
N
SUSAN L. STEVENSON
39
41 %
N
MARTHA ELLEN ROY
38
40 %
N
MIRANDA WRIGHT-KAUFFMANN (Write-in)
7
7 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
81
73 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (14% of 781 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
YASANNE GARRETT
67
60 %
N
REBECA K. GABEL
56
50 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
54
49 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
53
48 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
51
46 %